The Reel FEEdBack Podcast

By Kevin Dawson

Join host Kevin Dawson as he talks with figures from the worlds of music, TV and film about their path into the industry and their stories and process within it. See acast.com/privacy for privacy and opt-out information.

  1. 1.
    Sean Connelly/James McGregor - Guitarist/Singer (The Clockworks)
    42:26
  2. 2.
    Tyne-James Organ - Singer/Composer
    1:00:32
  3. 3.
    Gary Numan - Singer/ Composer
    55:46
  4. 4.
    Luke Bryant - Cinematographer (The Reckoning, Drifters)
    58:11
  5. 5.
    Matthew Holness - Actor/ Writer/ Director (Possum, Garth Marenghi)
    52:33
  6. 6.
    Rich Fulcher - Comedian/ Actor (The Mighty Boosh)
    49:58
  7. 7.
    Rachel Zeffira - Singer/Composer (Cat's Eyes)
    55:35
  8. 8.
    James Strong – Director (Broadchurch/ Doctor Who)
    41:12
  1. 9.
    Katherine Parkinson – Actor (The IT Crowd, Doc Martin)
    39:03
  2. 10.
    Rob Savage – Director (Host/untitled Blumhouse film)
    29:47
  3. 11.
    Faris Badwan – Singer (The Horrors)
    58:51
  4. 12.
    Clarisse Loughrey – Film Critic (The Independent/Kermode & Mayo)
    46:29
  5. 13.
    Charlie Steen – Singer (Shame)
    47:29
  6. 14.
    Oli Lansley – Screenwriter (Flack, Whites)
    51:00
  7. 15.
    Skin – Singer (Skunk Anansie)
    1:02:03
  8. 16.
    Billy Lunn – Singer (The Subways)
    1:16:05
  9. 17.
    Rakel Mjöll – Singer (Dream Wife)
    47:33
  10. 18.
    Paul Smith – Singer (Maximo Park)
    56:10
  11. 19.
    Andy Nyman – Actor/Director/Writer (Ghost Stories, Judy)
    1:01:06
  12. 20.
    Chris Hewitt – Film Critic (Empire Magazine)
    50:03
  13. 21.
    Grian Chatten – Singer (Fontaines D.C)
    47:33
  14. 22.
    Ben Schwartz -Actor/Comedian (Parks & Recreation, Sonic the Hedgehog)
    51:12
  15. 23.
    New Season Preview
    26:51
  16. 24.
    Billy Sneddon – Film/TV Editor (Stan & Ollie, Veep, Four Lions, Ghost Stories)
    1:29:02
  17. 25.
    The Winter Minisode – Another bit of a Best Of
    47:42
  18. 26.
    Glen Gathard – Pinewood Studios’ Head of Audio (Ex-Machina, Rocketman, Wonder Woman)
    1:21:28
  19. 27.
    Geoff Pesche – Abbey Road Mastering Engineer (Coldplay, Kylie, Pulp)
    49:09
  20. 28.
    Darrell Warner – Costume Illustrator/Concept Artist (Captain America: First Avenger, Rocketman, Maleficent)
    1:28:22
  21. 29.
    Gustav Hoegen – Animatronic Designer (Star Wars VII – IX, The World’s End, Prometheus))
    1:49:11
  22. 30.
    Nadia Stacey – Make Up/Hair Designer (The Favourite, Eddie the Eagle, Devs)
    1:21:31
  23. 31.
    Katie Reynolds – Post Production Supervisor (Batman Begins, Corpse Bride, Harry Potter: Deathly Hallows)
    59:06
  24. 32.
    Stephen Woolley (Part 2) – Producer (Interview With the Vampire, Their Finest, Collette)
    1:19:37
  25. 33.
    Stephen Woolley (Part 1) – Producer (Company of Wolves, The Crying Game, Absolute Beginners)
    1:26:45
  26. 34.
    Will Samuelson – Film/TV Helicopter Pilot (Hobbs&Shaw, MI6: Fallout, Skyfall)
    1:45:00
  27. 35.
    Steve Parker – Film/TV Sound Design/Mix (Kidulthood, Strangers: Prey at Night)
    1:19:08
  28. 36.
    Julian Foddy – ILM VFX Supervisor (Ready Player One, Rogue One, Transformers: Dark Knight)
    1:18:42
  29. 37.
    Jason Horley – ILM Head or Art Dept (Harry Potter, Dark Knight, War Horse)
    1:31:26
  30. 38.
    Hugh Worskett – Music Producer (Michael Kiwanuka, Crystal Fighters, Rae Morris)
    1:30:25
  31. 39.
    Jon McCoy – Concept Artist (Rogue One, Blade Runner 2049, Solo)
    1:58:29
  32. 40.
    Stuart Conran – Prosthetic Make Up Designer (Shaun of the Dead, Braindead)
    1:12:44
  33. 41.
    Graham V. Hartstone AMPS – Chief Dubbing Mixer (Blade Runner, Aliens, Eyes Wide Shut)
    1:26:11
  34. 42.
    The Summer Minisode – A bit of a Best Of
    33:37
  35. 43.
    Conor O’Sullivan – Prosthetic Make Up Designer (Dark Knight, Prometheus, Saving Private Ryan)
    1:50:23
  36. 44.
    Mark Everson – Editor (Paddington, Dora the Explorer, Peep Show)
    1:14:25
  37. 45.
    Marcus Rowland – Production Designer (Hot Fuzz, Baby Driver, Rocketman)
    1:11:03
  38. 46.
    Paul Webster – Producer (Eastern Promises, Atonement, Locke)
    1:09:21
  39. 47.
    Dominic Brigstocke – Director (Horrible Histories, I’m Alan Partridge, Green Wing)
    1:11:11
  40. 48.
    Nigel Williams – Editor (The Office, Episodes, Extras)
    1:13:13
  41. 49.
    Mark Harrison – Former Fox Executive (Walking Dead, Breaking Bad, Dexter)
    55:23
  42. 50.
    Tina Jones – Set Decorator (Bourne Ultimatum, Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom)
    45:52

Listen to The Reel FEEdBack Podcast now.

Listen to The Reel FEEdBack Podcast in full in the Spotify app