EXP. Share: Pokémon Play Podcast

By Josh Fjelstad & Tanner Greenring

Two longtime friends and Pokémon fans play every generation of Pokémon game, gym by gym. Currently on Pokémon Diamond/Pearl/Platinum. New episodes every Tuesday.

  1. 1.
    Iron Island, Lake Valor, Lake Verity, Routes 216-217, Acuity Lakefront, Snowpoint City, & Icicle Badge (Ft. Alanna Okun) #068
    1:19:19
  2. 2.
    Pokémon Mansion, Route 210, Celestic Town, Fuego Ironworks, Canalave City, & Mine Badge (#067)
    1:07:08
  3. 3.
    Maniac Tunnel, Valor Lakefront, Pastoria City, Great Marsh, & Fen Badge (Ft. Eric Silver) #066
    1:09:01
  4. 4.
    Solaceon Town, Solaceon Ruins, Lost Tower, Route 215, Veilstone City, & Cobble Badge (Ft. David Sims) #065
    1:18:21
  5. 5.
    Team Galactic Building, Old Chateau, Wayward Cave, Hearthome City, Amity Square, & Relic Badge (#064)
    57:45
  6. 6.
    Floaroma Town, Valley Windworks, Eterna Forest, Eterna City, & Forest Badge (#063)
    1:05:48
  7. 7.
    [Pokémon Platinum] Twinleaf Town, Sandgem Town, Jubilife City, Oreburgh City, & Coal Badge (#062)
    1:06:54
  8. 8.
    Outskirt Stand, Snagem Hideout, Cipher Key Lair, & Citadark Isle (#061)
    1:02:55
  1. 9.
    Pyrite Town, ONBS, Poké Spots, Phenac City, Realgam Tower, & S.S. Libra (#060)
    1:06:14
  2. 10.
    [Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness] Pokémon HQ Lab, Kaminko's House, Gateon Port, Agate Village, Mt. Battle, & Cipher Lab (#059)
    1:13:37
  3. 11.
    Shadow Pokémon Lab, Realgam Tower, & Realgam Colosseum (#058)
    1:19:34
  4. 12.
    The Baby-Sitters EXP. #002 - Pokémon The Movie 2000 & Logan Likes Mary Anne (Ft. Jack Shepherd)
    1:13:04
  5. 13.
    Pokémon Trading Card Game Online Playthrough (Ft. Michael LeVine) #057
    1:08:21
  6. 14.
    The Baby-Sitters EXP. #001 - Pokemon 3: The Movie & Stacey and the Bad Girls (Ft. Jack Shepherd)
    1:12:57
  7. 15.
    Agate Village, Mt. Battle, Mystery Lab, The Under, & The Under Subway (#056)
    1:01:21
  8. 16.
    [Pokémon Colosseum] Outskirt Stand, Phenac City, Pyrite Town, Construction Lot, & Pyrite Cave (#055)
    53:35
  9. 17.
    Sevii Islands, Pt. 2: Four Island, Five Island, Six Island, Seven Island, & Cerulean Cave (#054)
    59:12
  10. 18.
    Victory Road, Indigo Plateau, & Elite Four (Ft. Anthony Smith) #053
    1:10:53
  11. 19.
    Sevii Islands, Pt. 1: One Island, Two Island, Three Island, & Earth Badge (#052)
    1:00:03
  12. 20.
    Power Plant, Seafoam Islands, Cinnabar Island, Pokémon Mansion, & Volcano Badge (#051)
    56:51
  13. 21.
    Routes 12-15, Cycling Road, Fuchsia City, & Soul Badge (Ft. David Sims) #050
    1:13:07
  14. 22.
    Rocket Hideout, Lavender Town, Pokémon Tower, Saffron City, Silph Co., & Marsh Badge (#049)
    58:35
  15. 23.
    Diglett's Cave, Rock Tunnel, Celadon City, & Rainbow Badge (#048)
    1:03:49
  16. 24.
    Routes 24-25, Vermilion City, S.S. Anne, & Thunder Badge (#047)
    59:47
  17. 25.
    Routes 3-4, Mt. Moon, Cerulean City, & Cascade Badge (#046)
    52:19
  18. 26.
    [FireRed/LeafGreen] Pallet Town, Viridian Forest, Pewter City, & Boulder Badge (#045)
    51:13
  19. 27.
    Super Battle Special with Mike and Kevin of Pokésports, Fionnuala Jones of Bandwagons, & David Sims of Blank Check
    1:22:57
  20. 28.
    Uproar Forest, Magma Cavern, Sky Pillar, & Luminous Cave (#044)
    54:58
  21. 29.
    Mt. Blaze, Frosty Forest, & Mt. Freeze (#043)
    39:27
  22. 30.
    Silent Chasm, Mt. Thunder, Great Canyon, & Lapis Cave (#042)
    51:58
  23. 31.
    [Pokémon Mystery Dungeon] Tiny Woods, Thunderwave Cave, Mt. Steel, & Sinister Woods (#041)
    1:04:40
  24. 32.
    Ever Grande City, Victory Road, Elite Four, Battle Tower, Sky Pillar, & Minnie Max vs. RHCP (#040)
    1:23:38
  25. 33.
    Pacifidlog Town, Mirage Island, Routes 132-134, Regice, Regirock, & Registeel (#039)
    54:46
  26. 34.
    Routes 127-128, Seafloor Cavern, Sootopolis City, Cave of Origin, & Rain Badge (#038)
    58:20
  27. 35.
    Safari Zone, Lilycove City, Mt. Pyre, Slateport City, Team Aqua/Magma Hideout, Mossdeep City, & Mind Badge (#037)
    59:14
  28. 36.
    Weather Institute, Fortree City, & Feather Badge (Ft. Fionnuala Jones) #036
    1:22:55
  29. 37.
    Route 111, Rustboro City, Petalburg City, Balance Badge, & New Mauville (#035)
    57:05
  30. 38.
    Verdanturf Town, Fallarbor Town, Mt. Chimney, Lavaridge Town, & Heat Badge (Ft. Pokésports) #034
    1:34:49
  31. 39.
    Slateport City, Route 110, Mauville City, & Dynamo Badge (#033)
    1:02:18
  32. 40.
    Rusturf Tunnel, Dewford Town, Knuckle Badge, & Granite Cave (#032)
    53:47
  33. 41.
    [Ruby/Sapphire] Littleroot Town, Oldale Town, Petalburg Woods, Rustboro City, & Stone Badge (#031)
    1:02:04
  34. 42.
    Final Season Two Battle with David Sims
    41:01
  35. 43.
    Grand Masters Courtney, Steve, Jack, Rod, & Challenge Hall (#030)
    1:01:10
  36. 44.
    Water Club, Fighting Club, & Psychic Club (#029)
    56:26
  37. 45.
    Fire Club, Science Club, & Grass Club (#028)
    58:28
  38. 46.
    [Pokémon Trading Card Game] Overview, Lightning Club, & Rock Club (#027)
    56:15
  39. 47.
    Viridian City, Earth Badge, Pallet Town, Route 28, Mt. Silver, & Joshua vs. Fjelstan (#026)
    1:07:40
  40. 48.
    Diglett's Cave, Pewter City, Boulder Badge, Mt. Moon, Cinnabar Island, & Volcano Badge (#025)
    49:55
  41. 49.
    Mt. Mortar, Celadon City, Rainbow Badge, Cycling Road, Fuchsia City, & Soul Badge (#024)
    55:07
  42. 50.
    Saffron City, Rainbow Badge, Lavender Town, Rock Tunnel, Power Plant, Cerulean City, & Cascade Badge (#023)
    1:00:27

Listen to EXP. Share: Pokémon Play Podcast now.

Listen to EXP. Share: Pokémon Play Podcast in full in the Spotify app