Notes Underground

By Notes Underground

2 guys pickin out great music and sharing it with their friends

  1. 1.
    Revival in LA
    1:06:36
  2. 2.
    Final Show in London
    30:27
  3. 3.
    Going back to Cali
    46:13
  4. 4.
    Technical Difficulties
    34:05
  5. 5.
    NuMusic 85: Super Challenge
    1:24:32
  6. 6.
    The Turkey Slam!… The Bellamy Brothers, Fleet Foxes, The Lonely H, Thom Yorke, Kings of Leon, David Byrne and Bryan Eno, & The Death Set
    56:01
  7. 7.
    TV on The Radio, Ra Ra Riot, Fanfarlo, DJ Shadow, Dosh, Circus Devils, Oh You Horney Monster
    1:12:48
  8. 8.
    dEUS, Dub Trio, Fatboy Slim, Falco, Half Man Half Biscuit, & The Dandy Warhols
    55:36
  1. 9.
    Guns N Roses, Morning Benders, Calexico, Speaker Junk, ytcracker, & Emiliana Torrini
    58:44
  2. 10.
    The Slicky Boys, BPA, Notwist, She and Him, Dntel, and Beck
    46:48
  3. 11.
    Love Is All, Greenskeepers, Boyandroid, Amplive, The Zombies, The Hold Steady, & The Ting Tings
    1:21:01
  4. 12.
    Raconteurs, Johnossi, Tim “love” Lee, Hank Williams, Lach, Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Grizzly Bear, No Hay Banda, & Tyler Ramsey
    1:16:08
  5. 13.
    Cocoa Tea, The Black Keys, Scott Matthews, Donovan, Devotchka, Madonna, MGMT, The Foals, & Jon Jajoie
    1:07:54
  6. 14.
    The Paragons, Helio Sequence, Vampire Weekend, Feel Good Factor, Elbow, Menomena, & Cazals
    1:21:40
  7. 15.
    Augustus Pablo, Young Blood Brass Band, Clinic, Matmos, The Howling Hex, & Tapes N’ Tapes
    1:06:33
  8. 16.
    Reminiscence Quartet, Scanner, Ghostwood, Blood Red Shoes, Wubble U, & Sandrine
    1:15:09
  9. 17.
    Z-Trip, Bat For Lashes, The Whigs, Architecture in Helsinki, Mos Def, Bring Back The Guns, The National Pool
    59:52
  10. 18.
    Robert Plant & Alison Krauss, Cash Valley Drifters, Delta Spirit, Grand Ole Party, The Clash, My Morning Jacket, & Radiohead
    1:16:24
  11. 19.
    Pama International, Boards Of Canada Vs. David Hasslehoff, Ladytron, Bon Iver, Pandatone, Cualquiera, Ukalele Hipster Kings, Swell Sessions Vs. 50 Cent
    1:11:46
  12. 20.
    The Cramps, Nick Drake, MIA, Go Home Productions, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Little Dragon
    1:05:58
  13. 21.
    The Cave Singers, Galexie 500, Calexico, & Iron and Wine
    41:54
  14. 22.
    Hellocopter, Helio Sequence, Jamie T, The Loose Salute, People Noise, Noloc, and Groovesmith
    1:05:05
  15. 23.
    Jim Bianco, Kanye West, Kid Hoala, Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly, Butter 08, Scott Amendola, The Vasolines, & Coltrane Motion
    59:16
  16. 24.
    Marqui Adora, Dizzie Rascal V. Cindy Lauper, Handsome Furs, Portishead, Burn Back, Tin Man, and Block Head
    1:03:30
  17. 25.
    Bedroom Walls, Apples In Stereo, Descendents, Mini Pop, Delorentos, Dan Le Sac, & Tobias Froberg
    48:50
  18. 26.
    Peter Bjorn and John, Phillip Roebuck, Kings Of Leon, Robbers on High Street, Daedelus, The National, and The Redwalls
    58:45
  19. 27.
    Babyshambles, Busdriver, John Wayne, Iron & Wine, Division Day, The Pandas, and Simple Kid
    1:03:25
  20. 28.
    Dizzie Rascal, Danger Doom, Kilowatthours, Faces, Broken Social Scene, Trackfresh, Sololos
    1:06:48
  21. 29.
    Tokyo Police Club, Scanners, Dr. Dog, Levi Weaver, Constantines, Entrance, and Chicks On Speed
    1:00:34
  22. 30.
    Yelle, Motocade, Sleeping States, Black Panta, Guns, and Sunset Rubdown
    49:57
  23. 31.
    Rappers Delight Club, The National Pool, G N’ R, Track Fresh, Land of Ill Earthquakes, & The New Pornographers
    56:53
  24. 32.
    The Low Lows, Gay Against You, Devotchka, Clark, and K’naan
    59:44
  25. 33.
    The Ponys, Bright Black Morning Light, The Mary Onettes, Rademacher, Drew Danburry, Medeski Scofield Martin & Wood, Joy Zipper, and Amy Hills
    1:05:46
  26. 34.
    Run DMC, Cheech & Chong, Christmas, The Beach Boys, Weird Al Yankovic, and Spike Jones
    1:01:31
  27. 35.
    The Tacticians, Highchild, 764-Hero, 65 Days of Static, and Bedroom Walls
    33:53
  28. 36.
    Easy Star All-Stars, Illegal Immigrants, Comanechi, Aceton, The Infadels, & Anchors For Architects
    55:46
  29. 37.
    Gabriel Teodros, Sound Team, Jawbone, Scuba, Bonnie Prince Billy, and The Soft Boys
    45:09
  30. 38.
    Cansi De Ser Sexy, Youth Movie Soundtrack, Aldeloner, Horace Andy, Grand National, and The Gories
    44:35
  31. 39.
    EPISODE 50!!!!! – Brian Jonestown Massacre, Viva Voce, Dead Science, Eric Mattys, N Lannon, and Elliott Smith
    50:06
  32. 40.
    Of Montreal, We Are Wolves, Dazy Chain, The Beta Band, Pony Up, and Young Love
    54:21
  33. 41.
    RJD2, Mala Digital Mystics, The Otherside, Ornament, Passion Boys, & Adequate Seven
    52:21
  34. 42.
    The Roots, HeadFuzz, DJ Yoda, Snowband, & Neave
    56:34
  35. 43.
    SpankRock, Popular Workshop, Tyler Ramsey, Hello Goodbye, The Hellsayers, & The Soft Eyes
    43:46
  36. 44.
    Mrs Chan & Mr Chow, Bo Band, Francoise Hardy, Headbangirl, MaltHruyst, Justice, Pokett, and a mystery song
    54:49
  37. 45.
    Division Day, Xerox Teens, She Wants Revenge, The Madison Press, Vib Gyor, Fink, & Jakob
    1:05:32
  38. 46.
    Black Actors, King Biscuit, Nouvelle Vague, Billy Childish, Once a Theif , & The Flying Luttenbachers
    46:01
  39. 47.
    Welcome Dan! – Peachcake Music, Fields, Humbolt Squid, and more…
    45:53
  40. 48.
    The Leaf Library, Wood Brothers, Parlour Steps, Enclave, & Elbow
    47:15
  41. 49.
    Rice Crispy Elves in the Machine
    50:14
  42. 50.
    Live Performance – Red Cassette
    37:18

Listen to Notes Underground now.

Listen to Notes Underground in full in the Spotify app