FIRST Looks (Audio)

By PLUGHITZ Live

An in-depth look at the games and teams of the FIRST Robotics programs.

  1. 1.
    Combat Robotics presented by Purple Fire @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    19:21
  2. 2.
    Middleton Robotics President Manu @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    9:40
  3. 3.
    FIRST LEGO League in South Florida @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    13:26
  4. 4.
    Tie Dye Gummy Divas (FLL 30648) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    9:45
  5. 5.
    Volunteer Spotlight: Sampad Acharya @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    9:15
  6. 6.
    USF's Formula SAE Bulls Racing @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    13:39
  7. 7.
    Robo Tux Cats (FTC 12715) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    11:48
  8. 8.
    Meet Kurt Leucht, NASA software engineer @ ROBOTICON TAMPA BAY 2018
    21:02
  1. 9.
    USF Bio-Medical Engineering Department @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    10:08
  2. 10.
    The Pink Team (FTC 6326) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    10:31
  3. 11.
    BULLSEYE: The Bulls Engineering Youth Experience @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    10:58
  4. 12.
    Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    13:37
  5. 13.
    ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2018
    2:53:40
  6. 14.
    Angel from FRC 6527, Short SirKit
    8:29
  7. 15.
    An Inspiring Chat with Change Maker, Terri Willingham
    12:51
  8. 16.
    The Force was Definitely with Joao from FRC 5557, BB-R8ERS
    10:33
  9. 17.
    Danielle from FRC 6404, Brazilian Storm
    7:34
  10. 18.
    Sydney from FRC 3932, Dirty Mechanics
    8:01
  11. 19.
    Orlando Regional 2018 ( Robotics Competition)
    2:56:58
  12. 20.
    Robots, Technology and Beyond with the Legendary Woodie Flowers
    16:43
  13. 21.
    Janelle with Rookie FRC Team 7194, iRam
    9:34
  14. 22.
    Drew with FRC 3627, Jungle Robotics
    14:04
  15. 23.
    Estevan with FRC 945, Banana Robotics
    11:36
  16. 24.
    Henk with FRC 5412, Impossible Robotics
    13:44
  17. 25.
    Edwin with FRC 6473, Rock Star Robotics
    11:37
  18. 26.
    Breaking Down the Fundamentals of FIRST Power Up
    10:36
  19. 27.
    Hannah and Zaid with FLL 29141, Robo-Dragons
    10:00
  20. 28.
    Landon with FLL 19359, RoboRaptors
    7:59
  21. 29.
    Dr. Smash, Emcee for FLL Regional
    7:18
  22. 30.
    Wendy Austin, Orlando Regional Director
    21:28
  23. 31.
    Chloe with FLL 10240, Aqualifters
    6:41
  24. 32.
    Hannah with FLL 36321, W.I.L.D.
    14:22
  25. 33.
    Megan with FLL 5586, Hydro Kittens Vol. 2
    12:48
  26. 34.
    FTC Teen, Austin, Volunteers with FLL
    10:42
  27. 35.
    Coach Steve with FLL Team 9811, Da Flyin Ewoks
    8:43
  28. 36.
    Elana with FLL 32160, The Water Fountains
    8:58
  29. 37.
    Brice with FLL 36321, Team W.I.L.D.
    7:18
  30. 38.
    Barry Is In The House and Keeping Everybody Pumped Up
    12:13
  31. 39.
    Hope with FLL 8152, RoboGeeks
    8:14
  32. 40.
    The Spirit and Enthusiasm of FIRST Shines Bright in this Director
    11:46
  33. 41.
    FIRST LEGO League Central Florida Championship 2018
    3:22:09
  34. 42.
    Masquerade (FTC 4997) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    13:08
  35. 43.
    Sonny's Enterprises @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    13:06
  36. 44.
    Society of Aeronautics and Rocketry @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    10:24
  37. 45.
    IncrediBotz (FLL 24334) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    8:32
  38. 46.
    Edgar Allan Ohms (FRC 5276) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    12:48
  39. 47.
    SolidProfessor @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    13:15
  40. 48.
    Ken Johnson, Director of FIRST Tech Challenge @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    20:18
  41. 49.
    Masquerade (FTC 4997) @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    8:30
  42. 50.
    Middleton Robotics @ ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 2017
    15:34

Listen to FIRST Looks (Audio) now.

Listen to FIRST Looks (Audio) in full in the Spotify app