America's Work Force Union Podcast

By BMA Media Group

America's Work Force Union Podcast provides a clear and unfiltered voice for the working people of America. Radio veteran Ed “Flash” Ferenc leads the discussion with a focus on topics that include the impact of labor unions in America, workers’ rights, legislative actions and labor-management relations. Featured guests include various labor leaders, politicians, journalists and more. America's Work Force Union Podcast provides updates and information from sources around the United States and continues to be the trusted voice for workers across the country.

  1. 1.
    Captain Joe DePete (Air Line Pilots Association)
    54:40
  2. 2.
    Encore Episode: Larry Willis (Transportation Trades Department) / James Roosevelt Jr. (National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare)
    54:40
  3. 3.
    Rick Bloomingdale (PA AFL-CIO) / Dave Megenhardt (United Labor Agency)
    54:40
  4. 4.
    Tim Burga (OH AFL-CIO) / Brian Schall (Kelley & Ferraro)
    54:40
  5. 5.
    Jim Glimco (Teamsters Local 777) / Dorsey Hager (Columbus/Central Ohio Building and Construction Trades Council)
    54:40
  6. 6.
    Kurt Steenhoek (United Association) / Sue McConnell (Cleveland BBB)
    54:40
  7. 7.
    Frank Mathews (CWA District 4) / Dave Wondolowski (CLE BCTC)
    54:40
  8. 8.
    Patrick Grubbs (Professor of History, Northampton Community College) / James Santelli (KDKA-TV Producers Union)
    54:40
  1. 9.
    Desiree Hoffman (UAW) / Kalitha Williams (Policy Matters Ohio)
    54:40
  2. 10.
    Joyce Goldstein (Joyce Goldstein & Associates) / Jim Cullen (Progressive Populist)
    54:40
  3. 11.
    Paul Hartshorn, Jr. (Association of Professional Flight Attendants) / Andrew Tinkham (Ohio Consumers Counsel)
    54:40
  4. 12.
    Melissa Cropper (Ohio Federation of Teachers) / Andrew Spar (Florida Education Association)
    54:40
  5. 13.
    Felicia Sharp (AFGE Local 1410) / Tony Liberatore, Jr. (Laborers 860)
    54:40
  6. 14.
    Nathan Newman (The Nation Magazine) / Pat Gallagher (NCALF/USW)
    54:40
  7. 15.
    Rich Fiesta (Alliance for Retired Americans) / Jeff Stoffer (American Legion)
    54:40
  8. 16.
    Andrew Cortés (Building Futures Rhode Island) / Mellissa Chang (Good Jobs First)
    54:40
  9. 17.
    Sharon Johnson (The Progressive) / Tom Buffenbarger (Independent labor voice)
    54:40
  10. 18.
    Pete Ielmini (Mechanical Insulators LMCT) / Vince Shaw (Teamsters Local 455)
    54:40
  11. 19.
    Bill Samuel (AFL-CIO) / Larry Willis (TTD AFL-CIO)
    54:40
  12. 20.
    Tamara Lefcowitz (United Steelworkers) / Sherry Linkon (Working-Class Perspectives)
    54:40
  13. 21.
    Michael Sabitoni (LiUNA Local 271) / Greg Regan (Transportation Trades Department)
    54:40
  14. 22.
    Ric Reitz (Atlanta SAG-AFTRA) / Kris LaGrange (UCOMM Blog)
    54:40
  15. 23.
    Jason Boyce (The Amazon Jungle) / Paul Hartshorn (Association of Professional Flight Attendants)
    54:40
  16. 24.
    Jason Smith (HFIAW Local 18) / Mark Gruenberg (Press Associates Union News)
    54:40
  17. 25.
    Dorsey Hager (Columbus/Central Ohio Building and Construction Trades Council) / Mike Knisley (Ohio State Building and Construction Trades Council)
    54:40
  18. 26.
    Steve Rank (Ironworkers) / Tom Germuska Jr. (The Labor Citizen)
    54:40
  19. 27.
    Tim Burga (Ohio AFL-CIO) / Scott Paul (Alliance for American Manufacturing)
    54:40
  20. 28.
    Joe Walsh (IBEW Local 99) / Dan Flippo (USW District 9)
    54:40
  21. 29.
    Joyce Chambers Reichard (Kelley & Ferraro) / Len DiCosimo (North Shore AFL-CIO)
    54:40
  22. 30.
    U.S. Senator Sherrod Brown / Joyce Goldstein (Joyce Goldstein & Associates) / Jim Cullen (Progressive Populist)
    54:40
  23. 31.
    Rick Bloomingdale (PA AFL-CIO) / Andrew Tinkham (Ohio Consumers Counsel)
    54:40
  24. 32.
    Frank Mathews (CWA D4) / Sue McConnell (Cleveland BBB)
    54:40
  25. 33.
    Liz Shuler (AFL-CIO) / Mario Cilento (New York State AFL-CIO)
    54:40
  26. 34.
    Jim Glimco (Teamsters Local 777) / Kris LaGrange (UCOMM Blog) / Josh Nassar (UAW)
    54:40
  27. 35.
    Jeff Stoffer (American Legion) / Rich Fiesta (Alliance for Retired Americans)
    54:40
  28. 36.
    Kevin Pranis (LiUNA Minnesota & North Dakota) / Fred Redmond (United Steelworkers)
    54:40
  29. 37.
    Melissa Cropper (OFT-AFT) / Tony Reardon (National Treasury Employees Union)
    54:40
  30. 38.
    Ibidun Roberts (AFGE National VA Council) / Sharon Johnson (The Progressive)
    54:40
  31. 39.
    Astra Taylor (The Nation Magazine) / Pat Gallagher (USW D1 / NCALF)
    54:40
  32. 40.
    Tom Conway (United Steelworkers) / Marc Dann (Dann Law)
    54:40
  33. 41.
    Greg Regan (Transportation Trades Department) / Bill Londrigan (Kentucky AFL-CIO)
    54:40
  34. 42.
    Tom Buffenbarger (Independent Labor Voice) / Mark Gruenberg (PAI Union News)
    54:40
  35. 43.
    Pete Ielmini (Mechanical Insulators LMCT) / Mike Dolan (Teamsters)
    54:40
  36. 44.
    Bill Samuel (AFL-CIO) / Kalitha Williams (Policy Matters Ohio)
    54:40
  37. 45.
    Steve Snyder (Tippecanoe Building and Construction Trades Council) / John Sholtes (Teamsters Local 79)
    54:40
  38. 46.
    Doris Crouse-Mays (VA AFL-CIO) / Chris Smolinsky (Teamsters Local 25)
    54:40
  39. 47.
    Kenny Mullins (IBEW 613) / Tim Burga (OH AFL-CIO)
    54:40
  40. 48.
    Gabrielle Carteris (SAG-AFTRA) / Dave Megenhardt (United Labor Agency)
    54:40
  41. 49.
    Senator Sherrod Brown (U.S. Senator) / Nick DiCioccio (Kelley & Ferraro, LLP)
    54:40
  42. 50.
    Dorsey Hager (C/CO Building and Construction Trades Council) / Sylvia Casaro Dietert (Community Services Agency)
    54:40

Listen to America's Work Force Union Podcast now.

Listen to America's Work Force Union Podcast in full in the Spotify app