This browser doesn't support Spotify Web Player. Switch browsers or download Spotify for your desktop.

Manny Soundz

Popular

  1. 1.
    Cuando Peleamos
    4:240:30
  2. 2.
    Yo Naci Para Amarte
    4:580:30
  3. 3.
    Este Mundo
    4:530:30
  4. 4.
    Everything I've Wanted
    4:240:30
  5. 5.
    Lloro por Ti
    4:150:30
Artist: Manny Soundz
Also Known As: Emmanuel Diaz
Genre: Latin, Jazz, R&B
Style: Bachata Jazz, Latin Pop, Salsa, Tropical
Born: Feb. 17, 1992, Queens NY
Related Artists: : Juan Luis Guerra, Alejandro Sanz, Enrique Iglesias, Marc Anthony, Michael Jackson,
Education: Bachelor of Arts in Music, Kean University, Union New Jersey
Discography:
Nadie Como Tu (Single) Jul 15, 2011
Poema Natural , Sept 13, 2011
Another Day in Paradise (single) May 1, 2013
July 19th (single) Jun 7, 2014
As Manny Soundz As Possible, Dec 2, 2014
As Manny Soundz As Possible Deluxe Edition, May 4, 2015
Lloro Por Ti (single) Oct. 21, 2015
Loco Por Ella (single) Oct 24, 2016
Cuando Peleamos (Single) May 17, 2017
Yo Naci Para Amarte (Single) Aug. 17,2017
Label , Villarq Music & Entertainment (VME)
Manny Soundz is a Latin Singer from New York with a R&B and tropical style, which broke into the tropical chart mainstream in 2015. Born Emmanuel Diaz in Queens, New York, he is of Dominican heritage. In association with producer, Isidro iO Santos , Soundz made his full-length album debut “Poema Natural”. Released on Villarq Music & entertainment, the label created by his family to support his singing career, the album was well-received by pop fans,
Soundz returned in 2014 with his sophomore album, “As Manny Soundz As Posssible” in association with producer Carlos Mario Echenique, which included the singles "July 19th," "How Deep is your Love," and "You Will Remember Me." The 23-year-old singer is been compared favorably to Juan Luis Guerra, Marc Anthony, Alejandro Sanz, and other great musician around the world. A bachata jazz version of Juan Luis Guerra “July 19th”, Was as the lead single and reach the airplay top 200, staying for 6 weeks on the #9 position of the top 25 National Airplay R&B, A version in the same style of The Bee Gees, “How Deep Is your Love” was also release
“Quisiera Ser” a salsa version of Spanish singer Alejandro Sanz, was the third single of the album keeping Soundz for 30 consecutive weeks in the top 10 Airplay for salsa chart in the Dominican Republic, creating great expectations on his followers, this song came on a deluxe edition of the album release on May 2015. Because of the salsa popularity and acceptance a second salsa was release late 2015 which is Descemer Bueno, and Enrique Iglesias’s song “LLoro Por Ti”, reaching the top 40 airplay tropical chart at billboard, and stayed for 40 consecutive weeks in the top 10 chart of salsa, and top 20 general in the Dominican Republic according to Monitor Latino, and Chequeador.com; It also surpasses the 1 million vies on VeVo and You Tube.
Ending 2016 “Lloro Por Ti”, finished #7 in as the best 50 and most play songs of the year, #7 in the best 20 salsas of 2016 at Monitor Latino, Dominican Republic #34 in the top 40 general 2016 of Chequeador.com in Dominican Republic, and #149 in the 500 most play tropical song of the year at Billboard.

Albums

Singles

Related Artists

Listen to Manny Soundz now.

Listen to Manny Soundz in full in the Spotify app